RS/NC
A.net/NC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Lake Norman High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mooresville, North Carolina
you RUN the place
186 Doolie Road, Mooresville, North Carolina, 28117, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (2 articles)
2011 - (2 articles)
2012 - (9 articles)
2013 - (14 articles)
2014 - (8 articles)
2015 - (8 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
9
All
9
2012 Results - NCRunners Elite Holiday Invitational
Dec 29th 2012, 10:38pm
2012 Results - Liberty Elite Meet
Dec 15th 2012, 11:20pm
2012 Results - North Carolina NCHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Nov 3rd 2012, 10:19pm
2012 Results - Wendys Invitational
Oct 6th 2012, 8:24pm
2012 Results - adidas Cross Country Challenge
Sep 15th 2012, 7:20pm
2012 Results - North Carolina NCHSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 20th 2012, 1:53am
«
1
»
Search
2012 Results - Liberty Elite Meet
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Dec 15th 2012, 11:20pm
Comments
Liberty Elite Meet
- Dec 15, 2012
Liberty University, Lynchburg, VA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abingdon
Albemarle
Amherst County
Appomattox County
Asheville
Bassett
Blacksburg
Broadway
Brookville
Brunswick Senior
Cardinal Gibbons
Charlottesville
Christiansburg
Davie County
Dudley Senior
E C Glass
Franklin County
George Washington
Heritage (Lynchburg)
Hidden Valley
Hopewell
Hugh Cummings (Burlington)
James River (Buchanan)
Jefferson Forest
Lake Norman
Liberty (Bealeton)
Liberty (Bedford)
Liberty Christian Academ
Lord Botetourt
Louisa County
Magna Vista
Martinsville
North Mecklenburg
Northside
Oakton
Orange County
Parkland
Parry McCluer
Patrick County
Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
Pulaski County
Radford
Ragsdale
Rockbridge County
Rustburg
Salem
Southeast Guilford
Southeast Raleigh
Southern Alamance
Southern Durham
Southern Guilford
Stafford
Staunton River
Sullivan Central
Sun Valley
Turner Ashby
Virginia
William Byrd
William Fleming
Men:
55m
|
300m
|
500m
|
1k
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
55m
|
300m
|
500m
|
1k
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cameron, William
Southern Durham
06.47
nwi
1
2
Massey, Dajuan
Hopewell
06.61
nwi
1
3
Harris, Barry
Southeast Guilfo
06.65
nwi
1
4
Sandidge, Sydney
Amherst County
06.66
nwi
1
5
Trowell, Maurice
Southern Durham
06.70
nwi
1
6
Alexander, James
Heritage (Lynchb
06.70
nwi
1
7
Williams, Javon
E C Glass
06.71
nwi
1
8
Ford, Brandon
Parkland
06.77
nwi
1
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cameron, William
Southern Durham
06.53
nwi
6
2
Massey, Dajuan
Hopewell
06.68
nwi
8
3
Williams, Javon
E C Glass
06.71
nwi
7
4
Trowell, Maurice
Southern Durham
06.75
nwi
7
5
Harris, Barry
Southeast Guilfo
06.75
nwi
8
6
Sandidge, Sydney
Amherst County
06.76
nwi
5
7
Alexander, James
Heritage (Lynchb
06.77
nwi
8
8
Ford, Brandon
Parkland
06.78
nwi
8
9
Underwood, Trey
Liberty Christia
06.83
nwi
7
10
Graves, Nickolas
Heritage (Lynchb
06.84
nwi
7
11
Stith, Jamari
Brunswick Senior
06.86
nwi
3
12
Jones, Cameron
Liberty Christia
06.86
nwi
5
13
Garst, Nick
Patrick Henry (R
06.87
nwi
4
14
Norris, Harrison
Magna Vista
06.88
nwi
5
15
Carter, Brandon
Martinsville
06.90
nwi
7
16
Reed, Tanner
Christiansburg
06.90
nwi
5
17
McCarthy, Kevin
Albemarle
06.91
nwi
3
18
Pless, Keenan
Appomattox Count
06.92
nwi
7
19
Terrell, Franklin
Appomattox Count
06.93
nwi
6
20
Herring, Aaron
Southeast Guilfo
06.93
nwi
8
21
Tweedy, Nic
Rustburg
06.95
nwi
6
22
Spagnoletti, Anthony
Liberty (Bealeto
06.97
nwi
1
23
Roberts, Tim
Bassett
06.98
nwi
3
24
Smith, Geinda
Blacksburg
06.99
nwi
4
25
Hinson, John
Blacksburg
06.99
nwi
2
26
Folston, Jalyn
Asheville
07.00
nwi
6
27
Anderson, Morgan
North Mecklenbur
07.00
nwi
8
28
Morgan, Donnie
E C Glass
07.01
nwi
4
29
Griffis, Jeremy
Hugh Cummings (B
07.02
nwi
6
30
Brown, Marcus
Staunton River
07.03
nwi
1
31
Kim, Andrew
Blacksburg
07.03
nwi
2
32
Carroll, Mitchell
Oakton
07.05
nwi
3
33
Padula, Brett
Oakton
07.06
nwi
2
34
Hargrove, Javonte
Brunswick Senior
07.10
nwi
2
35
Wright, Curtis
Lord Botetourt
07.10
nwi
1
36
Francis, Craig
Parkland
07.12
nwi
5
37
Burns, Brian
Oakton
07.13
nwi
3
38
Crabbe, Nathan
Stafford
07.14
nwi
6
39
Fletcher, Jeremiah
Stafford
07.14
nwi
4
40
Givins, Zayonta
North Mecklenbur
07.15
nwi
2
41
Smith, Rayshaad
Southern Durham
07.15
nwi
5
42
Greenaugh, Paul
Oakton
07.15
nwi
3
43
Franklin, Walter
Patrick Henry (R
07.17
nwi
3
44
Hargrove, DeAllen
North Mecklenbur
07.17
nwi
4
45
Merrill, Logan
Staunton River
07.21
nwi
3
46
Brees, Christian
Lord Botetourt
07.22
nwi
1
47
Eaves, Malik
Pulaski County
07.24
nwi
1
48
Cox, Jordan
Lord Botetourt
07.28
nwi
1
49
Gravly, Delano
Magna Vista
07.29
nwi
2
50
Houston, Keonte
Pulaski County
07.33
nwi
1
51
Hughes, Malik
Bassett
07.47
nwi
2
--
Bartosic, Joey
Oakton
FS
nwi
5
--
Bonds, Kahalil
William Fleming
FS
nwi
5
--
Perrigan, Isaac
Abingdon
FS
nwi
4
Mens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Barry
Southeast Guilfo
35.88
15
2
Bishop, Raeshawn
Louisa County
36.77
13
3
Bonds, Kahalil
William Fleming
37.02
14
4
Herring, Aaron
Southeast Guilfo
37.27
15
5
Ball, Aidan
Blacksburg
37.54
8
6
Carter, Brandon
Martinsville
37.57
13
7
Moore, Isaiah
Hugh Cummings (B
37.82
11
8
Bartosic, Joey
Oakton
37.99
13
9
Davis, Sherrick
Rustburg
38.09
12
10
Ford, Brandon
Parkland
38.11
3
11
Roberts, Tim
Bassett
38.29
8
12
Pless, Keenan
Appomattox Count
38.31
11
13
Danner, Craig
Liberty (Bedford
38.51
15
14
Dotson, Terry
Appomattox Count
38.55
15
15
Livingston, Matt
Oakton
38.58
9
16
Wright, Curtis
Lord Botetourt
38.64
3
17
Underwood, Trey
Liberty Christia
38.64
9
18
Parker, Colton
Staunton River
38.67
4
19
Murray, Kethan
Dudley Senior
38.73
11
20
Aveson, David
Jefferson Forest
38.74
1
21
Jones, Thomas
Hugh Cummings (B
38.79
13
22
Kelly, Ryan
Hidden Valley
38.81
12
23
Fletcher, Jeremiah
Stafford
38.92
5
24
McCarthy, Kevin
Albemarle
39.23
7
25
Whitsett, C.J.
Southeast Guilfo
39.29
7
26
Padula, Brett
Oakton
39.32
5
27
Carroll, Mitchell
Oakton
39.37
5
28
Shaw, Armond
Jefferson Forest
39.37
2
29
Gil, Brandon
Lord Botetourt
39.39
6
30
Terrell, Franklin
Appomattox Count
39.47
14
31
Ball, Colin
Blacksburg
39.49
2
32
Crabbe, Nathan
Stafford
39.72
6
33
Smith, Geinda
Blacksburg
39.73
2
34
Cox, Jordan
Lord Botetourt
39.82
1
35
Cook, Michael
Christiansburg
39.96
1
36
Stump, Alex
Christiansburg
40.02
4
37
Franklin, Jamario
Amherst County
40.12
10
38
Pierce, Garrett
Hidden Valley
40.30
9
39
King, Chris
Orange County
40.33
3
40
Sandidge, Sydney
Amherst County
40.45
10
41
Williams, Javon
E C Glass
40.49
12
42
Perrigan, Isaac
Abingdon
40.52
5
43
Cooper, Tyrel
Rockbridge Count
41.63
1
44
Pitt, Johonad
Dudley Senior
42.05
12
45
Gil, Nelson
Lord Botetourt
42.97
2
46
Claytor, Ricky
Hidden Valley
55.54
9
Mens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Elliott, Josiah
Parkland
1:04.53
14
2
Harris, Barry
Southeast Guilfo
1:04.69
14
3
Parkins, Michael
North Mecklenbur
1:06.97
14
4
Danner, Craig
Liberty (Bedford
1:07.02
14
5
Green-Guase, De'Quan
Christiansburg
1:09.14
12
6
Stith, Jonte
Brunswick Senior
1:09.40
11
7
Woodard, Jayon
Southeast Raleig
1:09.76
11
8
Lawson, Nicholas
North Mecklenbur
1:09.81
11
9
Howard, Emmanuel
Heritage (Lynchb
1:09.97
11
10
Parker, Colton
Staunton River
1:10.18
7
11
Dews, DeVantae
E C Glass
1:10.20
12
12
Brewer, Lamar
Southeast Raleig
1:10.29
13
13
Hrinko, Phillip
Oakton
1:10.37
12
14
Mitchell, Taylor
Ragsdale
1:10.55
13
15
Mosse, Jeremiah
Liberty Christia
1:11.20
9
16
Gil, Brandon
Lord Botetourt
1:11.23
3
17
Mathis, Caleb
Davie County
1:11.55
8
18
Neilson, Brandon
Broadway
1:11.79
3
19
Horn, Nick
Parkland
1:11.89
7
20
Haythe, D'Ante
Amherst County
1:12.74
10
21
Moreno, Michael
Northside
1:13.35
5
22
Padilla, Austin
Liberty Christia
1:13.42
6
23
Spencer, Qyan
E C Glass
1:13.45
5
24
Hatchette, Cameron
Albemarle
1:13.46
10
25
Brees, Christian
Lord Botetourt
1:13.90
4
26
May, Owen
Hidden Valley
1:14.04
9
27
Agnew, Joshua
Hidden Valley
1:14.51
9
28
Heard, Theo
Charlottesville
1:14.71
7
29
Steele, Isaiah
Southern Durham
1:15.16
8
30
Lee, Nicholas
Hidden Valley
1:15.46
6
31
Cooper, Tyrel
Rockbridge Count
1:15.72
2
32
Scott, Fazawn
Patrick Henry (R
1:16.07
12
33
May, Ben
Jefferson Forest
1:16.15
6
34
Friend, Daegan
Pulaski County
1:16.45
2
35
Mills, Isaac
Oakton
1:17.04
10
36
Griffis, Jeremy
Hugh Cummings (B
1:19.01
9
37
Legard, Cyrus
Albemarle
1:19.50
4
38
Gil, Nelson
Lord Botetourt
1:20.72
1
39
Johnson, Cameron
William Fleming
1:25.07
4
40
Giles, Jacob
Radford
1:42.45
1
41
King, Dimontae
Magna Vista
1:42.57
3
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carter, Michael
Blacksburg
2:40.73
1
2
Chase, Zach
Christiansburg
2:41.27
1
3
Shores, Ariel
Southeast Guilfo
2:42.50
1
4
Spurlock, Matt
Christiansburg
2:44.84
1
5
Williams, Robert
Southeast Raleig
2:44.90
1
6
Owen, Malloy
Charlottesville
2:45.23
1
7
Dolsey, Tyler
Heritage (Lynchb
2:45.47
1
8
Mattingly, John
Blacksburg
2:47.53
1
9
Wagner, Jonathan
Lake Norman
2:49.15
1
10
Hudson, Dayoni
E C Glass
2:50.26
1
11
Ofori-Atta, Kwaku
Oakton
2:51.08
1
12
Williams, Rashaan
North Mecklenbur
2:51.13
1
13
Kramer, Alex
Magna Vista
2:51.19
1
14
Smith, Aaron
Rockbridge Count
2:52.12
1
15
Totten, Neil
Oakton
2:52.29
1
16
Coward, Greg
Southeast Guilfo
2:52.38
1
17
Taylor, Chris
Pulaski County
2:53.04
1
18
Pittard, Matthew
E C Glass
2:53.06
1
19
Johnson, Ryan
Radford
2:54.41
1
20
Cooper, Alex
Christiansburg
2:54.44
1
21
Dickens, Jarrin
Hopewell
2:56.31
1
22
Simpson, Jake
Lord Botetourt
2:56.41
1
23
Parker, Ethan
Liberty Christia
2:57.68
1
24
McDaniel, James
Lord Botetourt
2:58.86
1
25
Kopp, Chase
Liberty (Bealeto
3:01.32
1
26
Brunal, Carlos
Patrick Henry (R
3:01.55
1
27
Marselus, Seth
Liberty Christia
3:03.04
1
28
Popek, Joseph
Ragsdale
3:09.70
1
29
Landes, Tommy
Oakton
3:12.52
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cedillo, David
Brookville
4:27.34
1
2
Mogen, Walker
Radford
4:29.29
1
3
Chase, Zach
Christiansburg
4:30.14
1
4
Sprague, Chris
Oakton
4:30.49
1
5
Shores, Ariel
Southeast Guilfo
4:37.23
1
6
Hosokawa, Isamu
Oakton
4:41.21
1
7
Owen, Malloy
Charlottesville
4:43.08
1
8
McCoy, Jacob
Blacksburg
4:45.01
1
9
Wagner, Jonathan
Lake Norman
4:45.98
1
10
Kepley, Andrew
Patrick Henry (R
4:47.92
1
11
Council, Eric
Parkland
4:48.11
1
12
Cook, Robert
Parry McCluer
4:50.16
1
13
Shore, Noah
Asheville
4:50.79
1
14
Walker, Charles
Liberty (Bealeto
4:51.25
1
15
Schafer, Cole
Radford
4:52.69
1
16
Lowe, Aaron
Christiansburg
4:52.72
1
17
McKew, Matt
Oakton
4:53.25
1
18
Snyder, Stephan
North Mecklenbur
4:53.47
1
19
Denlinger, John
Turner Ashby
4:54.18
1
20
Hess, Corbin
Turner Ashby
4:55.36
1
21
Oakley, Ethan
Franklin County
4:56.03
1
22
Paget, Alec
Patrick Henry (R
4:57.00
1
23
Turk, Matt
Radford
4:57.11
1
24
Cundiff, Patrick
E C Glass
4:57.70
1
25
Quesenberry, Grey
Pulaski County
4:58.19
1
26
LeHardy, Samuel
Hidden Valley
5:00.40
1
27
Parmalee, Shane
Turner Ashby
5:02.01
1
28
Turk, Zack
Radford
5:02.45
1
29
Tedford, Cooper
Jefferson Forest
5:04.42
1
30
Conner, David
Southeast Raleig
5:04.59
1
31
Conyers, Avery
Southeast Guilfo
5:06.18
1
32
Booth, Jacob
Rustburg
5:16.73
1
33
Loflin, Tristen
Hidden Valley
5:17.55
1
34
Nash, Nate
Hopewell
5:23.09
1
35
Rosenfeld, Robbie
Hidden Valley
5:27.96
1
36
White, Chase
Hidden Valley
5:36.26
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Link, Nick
Blacksburg
9:29.26
1
2
Cedillo, David
Brookville
9:41.93
1
3
Loy, Collin
Southern Alamanc
9:43.39
1
4
Pasier, Matthew
Blacksburg
9:44.61
1
5
Phillips, Luke
Blacksburg
9:52.28
1
6
Borny, Matthew
Blacksburg
9:56.18
1
7
Hagen, Kenneth
Blacksburg
10:13.94
1
8
Teller, Sam
Blacksburg
10:17.18
1
9
McBane, Michael
Lord Botetourt
10:17.96
1
10
Schattel, Jacob
Asheville
10:18.04
1
11
Wells, Alex
Blacksburg
10:20.29
1
12
Seufer, Peter
E C Glass
10:21.99
1
13
Atkinson, David
Oakton
10:24.87
1
14
Granato, Ryan
Oakton
10:26.64
1
15
Turman, Cole
Pulaski County
10:27.85
1
16
Connor, Matthew
Blacksburg
10:28.65
1
17
Wilson, Nick
Blacksburg
10:29.22
1
18
Hidalgo, Jared
Blacksburg
10:30.21
1
19
Bishop, Flip
Blacksburg
10:36.41
1
20
Lomeli-Garcia, Abel
Asheville
10:37.62
1
21
Richards, Noah
Heritage (Lynchb
10:37.75
1
22
Iyob, Simon
Oakton
10:40.79
1
23
Hogan, Quinn
Lord Botetourt
10:42.59
1
24
Seo, Joe
E C Glass
10:43.24
1
25
Fonseca, Matt
Christiansburg
10:43.54
1
26
Donlon, Ryan
Louisa County
10:46.73
1
27
Putman, Jason
Southeast Raleig
10:48.18
1
28
Cook, Robert
Parry McCluer
10:52.76
1
29
Black, Scott
Lord Botetourt
11:28.70
1
30
Agnes, Tyler
Radford
11:42.31
1
31
Kerr, Brandon
Rustburg
11:42.50
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Isaiah
Hugh Cummings (B
07.41
nwi
1
2
Jones, Thomas
Hugh Cummings (B
07.59
nwi
1
3
Mathis, Caleb
Davie County
07.71
nwi
1
4
Seward, Da'Juan
Brunswick Senior
07.79
nwi
1
5
Folta, Nestor
Oakton
07.80
nwi
1
6
Cox, Azariah
Heritage (Lynchb
07.88
nwi
1
7
Lightfoot, Trevis
Abingdon
07.95
nwi
1
8
Washington, Brandon
Asheville
08.16
nwi
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Isaiah
Hugh Cummings (B
07.59
nwi
5
2
Jones, Thomas
Hugh Cummings (B
07.80
nwi
5
3
Mathis, Caleb
Davie County
07.82
nwi
5
4
Cox, Azariah
Heritage (Lynchb
07.96
nwi
5
5
Folta, Nestor
Oakton
07.96
nwi
4
6
Lightfoot, Trevis
Abingdon
07.97
nwi
5
7
Seward, Da'Juan
Brunswick Senior
08.06
nwi
4
8
Washington, Brandon
Asheville
08.23
nwi
5
9
Deane, Aaron
E C Glass
08.34
nwi
4
10
Muldoon, Mackenzie
Christiansburg
08.35
nwi
4
11
Ledbetter, Jeremy
Salem
08.38
nwi
4
12
Parker, Dalton
Staunton River
08.46
nwi
3
13
Pannell, Xavier
E C Glass
08.49
nwi
4
14
Reynolds, Waylon
Abingdon
08.55
nwi
3
15
Ball, Aidan
Blacksburg
08.77
nwi
3
16
Stiggle, Eric
Liberty (Bealeto
08.93
nwi
1
17
Neely, Josh
James River (Buc
09.04
nwi
2
18
Mosse', Jeremiah
Liberty Christia
09.09
nwi
3
19
Njemanze, Arthur
Southeast Raleig
09.10
nwi
4
20
Johnson, Cameron
William Fleming
09.14
nwi
1
21
Scott, Cameron
Rustburg
09.24
nwi
3
22
Miller, Timothy
Broadway
09.34
nwi
2
23
McMillian, Ben
North Mecklenbur
09.44
nwi
2
24
Meier, Steven
Lord Botetourt
09.45
nwi
1
25
Ta, Daniel
Oakton
09.52
nwi
3
26
Fairfax, Michael
Liberty (Bealeto
09.58
nwi
2
27
Williams, Luke
Staunton River
09.64
nwi
1
28
Hall, Raquan
Patrick Henry (R
10.30
nwi
1
29
Norman, Nick
Patrick Henry (R
11.13
nwi
2
--
Carter, Tonda
Christiansburg
FS
nwi
4
--
Scott, Cole
Jefferson Forest
DQ
nwi
2
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Scott
,
Garst
,
Franklin
,
Prince
Patrick Henry (R
1:34.31
7
2
Folta
,
Carroll
,
Bartosic
,
Burns
Oakton
1:34.37
6
3
Pannell
,
Morgan
,
Dews
,
Williams
E C Glass
1:35.72
7
4
Augustin
,
Reed
,
Carter
,
Muldoon
Christiansburg
1:36.66
5
5
McQueen
,
Sandidge
,
Franklin
,
Brown
Amherst County
1:37.30
5
6
Stith
,
Stith
,
Hargrove
,
Hardy
Brunswick Senior
1:37.47
6
7
Alexande
,
Cox
,
Graves
,
Whirley
Heritage (Lynchb
1:37.62
5
8
Relay Team
Rustburg
1:37.65
6
9
Cobbs
,
Pless
,
Dotson
,
Terrell
Appomattox Count
1:38.84
3
10
Smith
,
Ball
,
Ball
,
Kim
Blacksburg
1:39.05
4
11
McCarthy
,
Jones
,
Huynh
,
Boamah
Albemarle
1:39.36
3
12
Cameron
,
Speller
,
Steele
,
Trowell
Southern Durham
1:39.90
7
13
Wright
,
Gil
,
Cox
,
Gil
Lord Botetourt
1:40.41
4
14
Brown
,
Claytor
,
Jones
,
Thomas
Staunton River
1:40.42
1
15
Unanka
,
Kizzie
,
Jefcoat
,
Turner
Southeast Guilfo
1:40.43
4
16
King
,
Savannah
,
Bagwell
,
Gravly
Magna Vista
1:41.11
3
17
Rupe
,
Eaves
,
Maddox
,
Houston
Pulaski County
1:41.23
2
18
Edringto
,
Jackson
,
Campell
,
Murphy
William Fleming
1:41.87
3
19
Dugan
,
Levy
,
Gallimor
,
Leftwich
Northside
1:42.21
2
20
Cridlin
,
Brown
,
Bacon
,
Cook
Christiansburg
1:42.86
2
21
Williams
,
Smith
,
Grant
,
Sutphin
Radford
1:44.05
1
--
Smith
,
Ramsey
,
Yopp
,
Williams
Franklin County
DNF
1
--
Bishop
,
Boyd
,
Johnson
,
Mathis
Louisa County
DQ
5
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Woodard
,
Branch
,
Reid
,
Brewer
Southeast Raleig
3:31.32
7
2
Givins
,
Hargrove
,
Parkins
,
Manning
North Mecklenbur
3:37.25
7
3
Folston
,
Washingt
,
Tyson
,
Tyson
Asheville
3:37.34
5
4
Stith
,
Seward
,
Wallace-
,
Hardy
Brunswick Senior
3:38.03
7
5
Coward
,
Whitsett
,
Harris
,
Herring
Southeast Guilfo
3:38.39
7
6
Reed
,
Chase
,
Stump
,
Green-Gu
Christiansburg
3:39.82
6
7
Bishop
,
Boyd
,
Johnson
,
Stinnett
Louisa County
3:40.32
3
8
Carter
,
Mattingl
,
Link
,
McCoy
Blacksburg
3:41.53
4
9
Phillips
,
Combs
,
Borny
,
Hagen
Blacksburg
3:44.02
4
10
Mason
,
Jackson
,
Edringto
,
Bonds
William Fleming
3:46.57
6
11
Relay Team
Oakton
3:49.17
3
12
Marselus
,
Underwoo
,
Mosse
,
Padilla
Liberty Christia
3:51.77
4
13
Johnson
,
Bishop
,
Grady
,
Jackson
Louisa County
3:53.05
2
14
Bopp
,
Smith
,
Campbell
,
Cooper
Rockbridge Count
3:53.68
1
15
Martin
,
Dotson
,
Simpson
,
Terrell
Appomattox Count
3:54.33
2
16
May
,
Shaw
,
Toney
,
Torrence
Jefferson Forest
3:54.89
2
17
Hooper
,
Oh
,
Hatchett
,
Legard
Albemarle
3:54.94
2
18
Moreno
,
Dugan
,
Robertso
,
Thompson
Northside
3:56.38
3
19
Bishop
,
Pasier
,
Wilson
,
Teller
Blacksburg
3:58.36
4
20
Dews
,
Hudson
,
Spencer
,
Dews
E C Glass
3:58.56
5
21
Grant
,
Smith
,
Sutphin
,
Howard
Radford
4:01.85
1
22
Akers
,
Taylor
,
Lawson
,
Friend
Pulaski County
4:04.99
3
23
Relay Team
Bassett
4:22.84
1
--
Ford
,
Council
,
Elliott
,
Horn
Parkland
DNF
6
--
Franklin
,
Sandidge
,
Haythe
,
Austin
Amherst County
DQ
6
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams
,
Branch
,
Reid
,
Conner
Southeast Raleig
8:30.32
1
2
Manning
,
Snyder
,
Williams
,
Parkins
North Mecklenbur
8:39.94
1
3
Hrinko
,
Livingst
,
Ofori-At
,
McKew
Oakton
8:42.91
1
4
Seo
,
Seufer
,
Cundiff
,
Pittard
E C Glass
8:43.76
1
5
Johnson
,
Turk
,
Schafer
,
Mogen
Radford
8:49.00
1
6
Eddleton
,
Cooper
,
Vaughn
,
Cook
Christiansburg
8:51.98
1
7
Akers
,
Taylor
,
Lawson
,
Friend
Pulaski County
9:02.37
1
8
Dickens
,
Nash
,
Lever
,
Grier
Hopewell
9:03.01
1
9
Donlon
,
Stinnett
,
Upshur
,
Fleming
Louisa County
9:13.69
1
10
MacDowel
,
Moore
,
Marselus
,
Payne
Liberty Christia
9:17.60
1
11
Walker
,
Kopp
,
Collins
,
Walker
Liberty (Bealeto
9:19.70
1
12
Relay Team
Christiansburg
9:20.34
1
13
Simpson
,
Hogan
,
McDaniel
,
Black
Lord Botetourt
9:22.13
1
14
Barrett
,
Britton
,
Francisc
,
Hurt
Staunton River
9:41.40
1
15
Bryant
,
Griffith
,
Moore
,
Toney
Jefferson Forest
9:52.80
1
16
Relay Team
Bassett
10:26.21
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Huffman, Nikolas
Virginia
55-07.50
(16.95m)
1
2
Zajac, Matthew
E C Glass
51-10.75
(15.82m)
1
3
Peterkin, Jalen
Southern Durham
51-01.50
(15.58m)
1
4
Williams, James
Radford
47-00.00
(14.33m)
1
5
Dunlap, Jacob
Broadway
46-10.50
(14.29m)
1
6
Quebedeaux, Collin
Liberty Christia
45-11.00
(14.00m)
1
7
Reynolds, James
Pulaski County
43-09.00
(13.34m)
1
8
Sandidge, Sydney
Amherst County
43-07.25
(13.29m)
1
9
Kriston, Thomas
Broadway
43-02.50
(13.17m)
1
10
Calfee, Ian
Pulaski County
43-02.00
(13.16m)
1
11
Folley, Kenyatta
Charlottesville
43-01.00
(13.13m)
1
12
Wade, Ryan
Franklin County
40-09.00
(12.42m)
1
13
Fenton, Jordan
Christiansburg
40-04.00
(12.29m)
1
14
Hayden, Antonio
Appomattox Count
39-10.00
(12.14m)
1
15
McFee, Andrew
Christiansburg
38-11.75
(11.88m)
1
16
Stone, Josh
Franklin County
38-09.25
(11.82m)
1
17
Arnold, Boone
Liberty (Bealeto
38-08.75
(11.80m)
1
18
Glenn, Jonathan
Southeast Guilfo
37-09.00
(11.51m)
1
19
Harris, Xavier
Magna Vista
37-01.50
(11.32m)
1
20
Goode, Sam
Staunton River
37-01.25
(11.31m)
1
21
Zala, Akash
Staunton River
36-11.75
(11.27m)
1
22
Flournoy, Tyler
Franklin County
34-08.75
(10.59m)
1
23
Hairston, Larry
Christiansburg
33-11.00
(10.34m)
1
24
Clark, Kevin
Liberty (Bealeto
33-06.75
(10.23m)
1
25
Ingram, Vince
Northside
30-10.75
(9.42m)
1
26
Lauridsen, Noah
Lord Botetourt
30-10.25
(9.40m)
1
27
Miller, Quincy
Patrick Henry (R
30-08.50
(9.36m)
1
28
Dillon, Garrett
Oakton
29-06.00
(8.99m)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bishop, Raeshawn
Louisa County
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
2
Tyson, Nate
Asheville
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
3
Sanders, Demetrius
Southeast Raleig
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
4
Smalls, LaTroy
Stafford
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
5
Tucker, Anthony
E C Glass
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
6
Augustin, Joey
Christiansburg
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
7
Muldoon, Mackenzie
Christiansburg
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
8
Williams, Andrew
Franklin County
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
9
Jefcoat, Jamel
Southeast Guilfo
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
9
Shaw, Armond
Jefferson Forest
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
9
Carroll, Mitchell
Oakton
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
9
Sutphin, Joey
Radford
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
9
Harris, Myles
Southeast Raleig
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
14
Eaves, Malik
Pulaski County
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
14
Padilla, Austin
Liberty Christia
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
14
Green-Guase, De'Quan
Christiansburg
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
--
Padula, Brett
Oakton
NH
(--)
1
--
Delisle, Ludovic
Albemarle
NH
(--)
1
--
Smarelli, Robert
Oakton
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hardy, Donmanique
Brunswick Senior
22-09.25
(6.94m)
nwi
1
2
Prince, David
Patrick Henry (R
22-07.00
(6.88m)
nwi
1
3
Bonds, Kahalil
William Fleming
20-11.75
(6.39m)
nwi
1
4
Bishop, Raeshawn
Louisa County
20-10.25
(6.36m)
nwi
1
5
Edrington, Dahquan
William Fleming
20-05.50
(6.24m)
nwi
1
5
Jones, Thomas
Hugh Cummings (B
20-05.50
(6.24m)
nwi
1
7
Flower, Caleb
E C Glass
20-01.25
(6.13m)
nwi
1
8
Speller, Tkyree
Southern Durham
19-11.00
(6.07m)
nwi
1
9
Lawson, Nicholas
North Mecklenbur
19-10.75
(6.06m)
nwi
1
10
Tyson, Nate
Asheville
19-08.75
(6.01m)
nwi
1
11
Deane, Aaron
E C Glass
19-08.50
(6.01m)
nwi
1
12
Slaughter, Dylan
Liberty Christia
19-08.00
(5.99m)
nwi
1
13
Brown, Marcus
Staunton River
19-06.00
(5.94m)
nwi
1
14
Troche, Nicholas
Albemarle
19-05.25
(5.92m)
nwi
1
15
Seward, Da'Juan
Brunswick Senior
19-04.50
(5.91m)
nwi
1
16
Bartosic, Joey
Oakton
19-03.75
(5.89m)
nwi
1
17
Bacon, Tre
Christiansburg
19-03.25
(5.87m)
nwi
1
18
McDonald, Timothy
Southern Durham
19-03.00
(5.87m)
nwi
1
19
Muldoon, Mackenzie
Christiansburg
19-02.75
(5.86m)
nwi
1
20
Joldersma, Colin
Davie County
19-02.50
(5.85m)
nwi
1
21
Vowels, Ian
Liberty (Bealeto
19-00.75
(5.81m)
nwi
1
22
Reed, Tanner
Christiansburg
18-07.50
(5.68m)
nwi
1
23
Mathis, Quenton
Louisa County
18-07.00
(5.66m)
nwi
1
24
Cobbs, Jashaun
Appomattox Count
18-06.50
(5.65m)
nwi
1
25
Moss, Preston
Appomattox Count
18-06.00
(5.64m)
nwi
1
26
Carroll, Mitchell
Oakton
18-05.50
(5.63m)
nwi
1
26
Padula, Brett
Oakton
18-05.50
(5.63m)
nwi
1
28
Davis, Sherrick
Rustburg
18-04.75
(5.61m)
nwi
1
29
Ball, Aidan
Blacksburg
18-01.00
(5.51m)
nwi
1
30
Unanka, Xavier
Southeast Guilfo
17-11.25
(5.47m)
nwi
1
31
Maddox, Lonnie
Pulaski County
17-10.75
(5.45m)
nwi
1
32
Know, Sam
Jefferson Forest
17-10.25
(5.44m)
nwi
1
33
Sutphin, Joey
Radford
17-10.00
(5.44m)
nwi
1
34
Hinson, John
Blacksburg
17-09.75
(5.43m)
nwi
1
34
Calloway, Javon
Jefferson Forest
17-09.75
(5.43m)
nwi
1
36
Rupe, Brad
Pulaski County
17-09.25
(5.42m)
nwi
1
37
Kizzie, Kendrick
Southeast Guilfo
16-05.75
(5.02m)
nwi
1
38
Kim, Andrew
Blacksburg
16-05.00
(5.00m)
nwi
1
39
Heard, Theo
Charlottesville
16-02.25
(4.93m)
nwi
1
--
Moore, Isaiah
Hugh Cummings (B
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hall, O'Londo
Rustburg
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tyson, Noah
Asheville
44-06.50
(13.58m)
nwi
1
2
Prince, David
Patrick Henry (R
44-02.00
(13.46m)
nwi
1
3
Bishop, Raeshawn
Louisa County
43-10.00
(13.36m)
nwi
1
4
McDonald, Timothy
Southern Durham
41-04.50
(12.61m)
nwi
1
5
Mathis, Quenton
Louisa County
41-00.50
(12.51m)
nwi
1
6
Bacon, Tre
Christiansburg
40-09.25
(12.43m)
nwi
1
7
Slaughter, Dylan
Liberty Christia
40-04.25
(12.30m)
nwi
1
8
Carter, Tonda
Christiansburg
40-04.00
(12.29m)
nwi
1
9
Joldersma, Colin
Davie County
40-03.50
(12.28m)
nwi
1
10
Kim, Andrew
Blacksburg
39-07.75
(12.08m)
nwi
1
11
Jackson, Marcus
Louisa County
38-11.25
(11.87m)
nwi
1
12
Greenaugh, Paul
Oakton
38-07.75
(11.78m)
nwi
1
13
Brown, Marcus
Staunton River
38-04.50
(11.70m)
nwi
1
14
Cobbs, Jashaun
Appomattox Count
37-11.25
(11.56m)
nwi
1
15
Reynolds, Waylon
Abingdon
37-04.50
(11.39m)
nwi
1
16
Jones, Brandon
Pulaski County
37-02.00
(11.33m)
nwi
1
17
Hinson, John
Blacksburg
36-11.50
(11.26m)
nwi
1
18
Corbin, Sage
Albemarle
36-09.00
(11.20m)
nwi
1
19
Heard, Theo
Charlottesville
36-07.50
(11.16m)
nwi
1
20
Edrington, Dahquan
William Fleming
36-07.00
(11.15m)
nwi
1
21
Jackson, Jerontay
William Fleming
36-05.00
(11.10m)
nwi
1
22
Know, Sam
Jefferson Forest
36-02.50
(11.04m)
nwi
1
23
Williams, Justin
Stafford
36-02.00
(11.02m)
nwi
1
24
Thacker, Brent
Rustburg
35-03.50
(10.76m)
nwi
1
25
Brees, Christian
Lord Botetourt
33-02.50
(10.12m)
nwi
1
--
Deane, Aaron
E C Glass
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hardy, Donmanique
Brunswick Senior
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Seneff, Coy
Franklin County
14-06.00
(4.42m)
1
2
Wratschko, Lucas
Oakton
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
3
Crawford, Sam
E C Glass
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
4
Stem, Matt
E C Glass
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
5
Crawford, Matthew
E C Glass
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
6
Haythe, D'Ante
Amherst County
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
7
Curvos, Carlos
Amherst County
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
10
Miller, Timothy
Broadway
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
11
Wilson, Alexander
Louisa County
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
12
Briehl, Krister
Albemarle
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
8
Wells, Dylan
Asheville
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
9
Kessinger, CJ
Liberty Christia
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
13
Jones, Kyle
Staunton River
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
14
Mcdonald, Joe
Blacksburg
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
15
Mattingly, John
Blacksburg
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
15
Cridlin, Aaron
Christiansburg
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
15
Lewis, Lyndon
Liberty Christia
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
18
Grady, Josh
Louisa County
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
18
Johnson, Raekwon
Southeast Guilfo
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
18
Davis, Liam
Stafford
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
18
Ofori-Atta, Kwaku
Oakton
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
18
Phillips, Jake
Albemarle
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
18
Phillips, Luke
Blacksburg
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
--
San Miguel, Jose
Cardinal Gibbons
NH
(--)
1
--
Petty, Jamal
Southeast Guilfo
NH
(--)
1
--
Popek, Thomas
Ragsdale
NH
(--)
1
--
Clouse, Patrick
Ragsdale
NH
(--)
1
--
Burns, Tommy
Oakton
NH
(--)
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carr, Alyn
Blacksburg
07.18
nwi
1
2
Moore, Sabrina
North Mecklenbur
07.24
nwi
1
3
Forbes, De'ana
George Washingto
07.28
nwi
1
4
Morris, Latrice
Heritage (Lynchb
07.29
nwi
1
5
Bateman, Zakiya
E C Glass
07.33
nwi
1
6
Robinson, Sarah
Southeast Guilfo
07.41
nwi
1
7
Brooks, Shakinah
Southeast Raleig
07.44
nwi
1
8
Morrison, Erin
Parkland
07.60
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carr, Alyn
Blacksburg
07.23
nwi
5
2
Forbes, De'ana
George Washingto
07.31
nwi
5
3
Moore, Sabrina
North Mecklenbur
07.33
nwi
6
4
Brooks, Shakinah
Southeast Raleig
07.35
nwi
6
5
Morris, Latrice
Heritage (Lynchb
07.36
nwi
6
5
Morrison, Erin
Parkland
07.36
nwi
6
7
Robinson, Sarah
Southeast Guilfo
07.37
nwi
6
8
Bateman, Zakiya
E C Glass
07.42
nwi
5
9
Hamm, Reanna
James River (Buc
07.49
nwi
3
10
Smith, Asia
Southeast Guilfo
07.51
nwi
6
11
Chavis, Kayla
Southeast Raleig
07.54
nwi
5
12
Ervin, Daijia
Southeast Guilfo
07.65
nwi
6
13
McGowan, Bonnie
Northside
07.68
nwi
1
14
David, Destiny
Southeast Guilfo
07.70
nwi
4
15
Reid, Janera
Dudley Senior
07.71
nwi
4
16
Mumford, Ila
Parkland
07.72
nwi
5
17
Berryman, Trevanna
E C Glass
07.73
nwi
3
18
Mallory, Monica
Louisa County
07.74
nwi
3
19
Jones, Taylor
Staunton River
07.80
nwi
2
20
Alexander, Tashea
North Mecklenbur
07.80
nwi
4
21
Nelson, Dominique
Liberty Christia
07.82
nwi
2
22
Spigner, Myshale
Parkland
07.83
nwi
5
23
White, Dasja
Dudley Senior
07.84
nwi
3
24
Gaines, Monique
Asheville
07.90
nwi
3
25
Gregory, Shadelle
Louisa County
07.92
nwi
1
26
Booker, Brieona
Albemarle
07.95
nwi
2
27
Villarreal, Tiffany
Appomattox Count
07.97
nwi
4
28
Moore, Jazmyn
George Washingto
08.05
nwi
4
29
Ballard, Kyra
Oakton
08.08
nwi
1
30
Hager, Julia
Pulaski County
08.09
nwi
2
31
Patterson, April
Bassett
08.13
nwi
1
32
Burford, Martina
Heritage (Lynchb
08.16
nwi
3
33
Radar, Hannah
Blacksburg
08.17
nwi
3
34
Hurt, Anna
Lord Botetourt
08.32
nwi
1
35
Phan, Briana
Oakton
08.33
nwi
2
36
Kamienski, Emily
Oakton
08.52
nwi
1
37
Green, Kyana
Southeast Guilfo
08.82
nwi
4
Womens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Faucette, Rodaijah
Hugh Cummings (B
41.99
16
2
Anderson, Sydney
Pulaski County
42.01
16
3
Morris, Latrice
Heritage (Lynchb
42.03
15
4
Williams, Ebony
Parkland
42.25
15
5
Spigner, Myshale
Parkland
42.59
13
6
Morrison, Tametris
Southeast Raleig
42.69
13
7
Stephens, Samirah
Hugh Cummings (B
42.85
15
8
Wiles, Kendell
Blacksburg
43.01
14
9
Bateman, Zakiya
E C Glass
43.33
11
10
Walker, Jessica
Dudley Senior
43.52
14
11
Keaton, Aleah
Northside
43.57
8
12
Carr, Alyn
Blacksburg
43.65
12
13
McGowan, Annie
Northside
44.19
12
14
Shaw, Charity
Southern Durham
44.29
13
15
Smith, Tamara
Pulaski County
44.47
15
16
Mitchell, Brianna
Parkland
44.69
10
17
Sallah, Sierra
Salem
44.72
6
18
Ervin, Daijia
Southeast Guilfo
45.15
14
19
Smith, Asia
Southeast Guilfo
45.24
13
20
Meador, Tye
Salem
45.32
7
21
Eubank, Ashley
Liberty Christia
45.51
11
22
Lawson, Nicole
North Mecklenbur
45.56
5
23
Nowell, Diamond
Southern Durham
45.58
9
24
Boswell, Morgan
Broadway
45.63
7
25
Edwards, Carter
Jefferson Forest
45.80
1
26
Jones, Monycea
E C Glass
45.81
7
27
Johnson, Shauntell
E C Glass
45.98
9
28
Morris, Rachel
Liberty Christia
46.00
2
29
Lee, Riley
Jefferson Forest
46.03
6
30
Donnelly, Victoria
Albemarle
46.04
6
31
Schroers, Nicole
Rockbridge Count
46.19
2
32
Evans, Morgan
Blacksburg
46.27
5
33
Mackey, Pia
Asheville
46.35
3
34
Burke, Jillisa
Orange County
46.66
4
35
Pertchik, Meg
Blacksburg
46.70
9
36
Mayberry, Cariss
Blacksburg
46.78
3
37
Robinson, Sarah
Southeast Guilfo
46.98
11
38
Jean-Baptiste, Megan
Oakton
47.15
11
39
Bennet, Erin
Oakton
47.27
1
40
Womack, Denika
Salem
47.59
7
41
Patterson, April
Bassett
47.63
1
42
Barry, Lauren
Lord Botetourt
48.17
4
43
Randolph, Jessica
Davie County
48.35
1
44
Brown, Asia
William Fleming
48.58
8
45
Sawyer, Allie
Broadway
49.18
4
46
Hurt, Anna
Lord Botetourt
49.29
2
47
Adkins, Callie
Radford
50.20
4
48
Karkenny, Olivia
Lord Botetourt
50.27
3
49
Lemon, Ashleigh
Patrick Henry (R
52.40
10
--
Harris, Joy
Southern Durham
DQ
5
Womens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wiles, Kendell
Blacksburg
1:19.80
8
2
Saunders, Tierra
Northside
1:20.02
7
3
Mitchell, Brianna
Parkland
1:21.82
4
4
Morrison, Erin
Parkland
1:22.38
8
5
Allen, Jasmine
Southeast Raleig
1:23.69
5
6
Richardson, Mikayla
Christiansburg
1:23.90
7
7
Honeycutt, Caroline
Blacksburg
1:25.44
7
8
Hamric, Erin
Pulaski County
1:25.52
4
9
Calloway, Cierra
Heritage (Lynchb
1:25.59
4
10
Brown, Mya
William Fleming
1:25.91
7
11
Reynolds, Michelle
Louisa County
1:26.40
6
12
Schroers, Nicole
Rockbridge Count
1:26.60
4
13
Thorton, Brooke
Franklin County
1:26.69
5
14
Wade, Kelsie
Christiansburg
1:26.76
3
15
Morrow, Tippy
Broadway
1:27.34
3
16
Saunders, Michaela
E C Glass
1:27.41
3
17
Brown, Lakia
Hugh Cummings (B
1:27.44
6
18
Webb, Aaliyah
E C Glass
1:28.07
5
19
Brown, Jazmun
William Fleming
1:28.52
5
20
Murray, Kedra
Dudley Senior
1:28.61
6
21
Cochran, Kylee
Orange County
1:29.19
2
22
Lusk, Maggie
Asheville
1:30.51
3
23
Brown, Taylor
Liberty (Bealeto
1:30.58
8
24
Allawos, Kestral
Asheville
1:31.01
5
25
Karmara, Adama
Rockbridge Count
1:31.37
1
26
Cook, Jasmine
William Fleming
1:32.20
4
27
White, Nejai
Salem
1:32.24
2
28
Brads, Kara
Lord Botetourt
1:34.12
2
29
Norman, Jaela
Christiansburg
1:34.13
2
30
Perry, Taylor
E C Glass
1:34.65
3
31
Phifer, Kendi
North Mecklenbur
1:35.43
3
32
Newman, Ann Kelly
Pulaski County
1:39.45
4
33
Lemon, Ashleigh
Patrick Henry (R
1:42.65
8
34
Davis, Darlisha
Rustburg
1:45.00
2
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bethel, Carolyn
Hidden Valley
2:52.46
1
2
Brickhill, Micah
Liberty Christia
3:02.72
1
3
Williams, Emily
Sullivan Central
3:07.54
1
4
Shupe, Alyssa
Jefferson Forest
3:08.21
1
5
McCoy, Rachel
Blacksburg
3:10.11
1
6
Burns, Megan
Christiansburg
3:14.87
1
7
May, Abby
Jefferson Forest
3:18.44
1
8
Francis, Samantha
Rustburg
3:18.70
1
9
Kusyk, Kellyn
Charlottesville
3:18.97
1
10
Stewart, Grace
Oakton
3:19.54
1
11
Yamaguchi, Sabrina
Blacksburg
3:21.22
1
12
Hucks, Stephanie
Parkland
3:21.47
1
13
Ruhland, Elizabeth
Jefferson Forest
3:22.06
1
14
Carney, Shannon
Oakton
3:23.44
1
15
Lundeen, Mary
E C Glass
3:24.44
1
16
Lowe, Cate
E C Glass
3:24.83
1
17
Brown, Taylor
Liberty (Bealeto
3:26.24
1
18
Carroll, Bridget
Oakton
3:36.39
1
19
Parker, Jenna
North Mecklenbur
3:44.20
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bethel, Carolyn
Hidden Valley
4:53.56
1
2
Williams, Emily
Sullivan Central
5:17.56
1
3
Stewart, Briana
Oakton
5:17.68
1
4
Woodford, Alina
Patrick Henry (R
5:19.93
1
5
Carrigan, Kristi
Oakton
5:20.16
1
6
Shupe, Alyssa
Jefferson Forest
5:24.34
1
7
Hutchens, Victoria
Patrick County
5:24.41
1
8
Francis, Samantha
Rustburg
5:29.50
1
9
Cartier, Naomi
Asheville
5:30.29
1
10
Saunders, Erin
Jefferson Forest
5:31.11
1
11
Rice, Courtney
Northside
5:34.55
1
12
Abbatiello, Bridget
Stafford
5:38.23
1
13
Kusyk, Kellyn
Charlottesville
5:43.36
1
14
Turney, Eryn
Lord Botetourt
5:44.91
1
15
Alvis, Morgan
Rustburg
5:45.83
1
16
Ruhland, Elizabeth
Jefferson Forest
5:47.69
1
17
May, Abby
Jefferson Forest
5:48.97
1
18
Hutchens, Adrienne
Patrick County
5:53.84
1
19
Agee, Annie
Patrick Henry (R
5:54.63
1
20
Royer, Hannah
E C Glass
5:54.83
1
21
Carrington, Holly
E C Glass
5:55.56
1
22
Gilliam, Helen
Orange County
5:56.41
1
23
Abell, Katie
Rustburg
6:00.02
1
24
Stoney, Emma
Oakton
6:00.13
1
25
Greer, Katey
Southeast Raleig
6:04.86
1
26
Weatherman, Shelby
Davie County
6:05.30
1
27
Sharpe, Ali
Hidden Valley
6:11.99
1
28
Weidner, Carla
Hidden Valley
6:12.22
1
29
Pettyjohn, Amanda
Amherst County
6:13.52
1
30
Hammer, Sarah
Lord Botetourt
6:15.48
1
31
Crumby, Rebekah
Southern Guilfor
6:16.23
1
32
Maas, Carly
Southern Guilfor
6:17.01
1
33
Hawkins, Nicole
Liberty Christia
6:47.92
1
34
Walker, Charmaine
Radford
6:59.92
1
35
Stone, Elena
Radford
7:01.93
1
36
Bucy, Charlotte
Radford
8:04.51
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Angermeier, Bonnie
Blacksburg
11:16.29
1
2
Saunders, Erin
Jefferson Forest
11:27.20
1
3
Fleming, Jenn
Blacksburg
11:34.52
1
4
Beatty, Emily
Blacksburg
11:34.76
1
5
McPhail, Darby
William Byrd
11:37.60
1
6
Carrington, Kate
E C Glass
11:54.89
1
7
Harding, Helena
Hidden Valley
11:58.60
1
8
McCarty, Maryn
Oakton
12:07.66
1
9
Sherman, Allison
Christiansburg
12:10.64
1
10
Kendall, Kara
Oakton
12:15.84
1
11
Brothers, Courtney
Patrick Henry (R
12:16.95
1
12
Kelleher, Elizabeth
E C Glass
12:17.24
1
13
Guthrie, Julie
Pulaski County
12:24.13
1
14
Stack, Margaret
Oakton
12:26.20
1
15
Sorrell, Laci
Jefferson Forest
12:47.91
1
16
Palmer, Noel
Liberty Christia
12:54.19
1
17
Phillips, Eden Elizabeth
Blacksburg
12:55.79
1
18
Gilliam, Helen
Orange County
13:01.72
1
19
Gonzalez, Aide
Bassett
13:19.43
1
20
Cline, Megan
Lord Botetourt
13:24.87
1
21
Aguilar, Katherine
Hugh Cummings (B
14:12.83
1
22
Fixs, Chelsey
Rustburg
15:30.68
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Burruss, Javanique
Louisa County
08.15
nwi
1
2
Forbes, De'ana
George Washingto
08.32
nwi
1
3
Williams, Ebony
Parkland
08.53
nwi
1
4
Shaw, Charity
Southern Durham
08.55
nwi
1
5
Jean-Baptiste, Megan
Oakton
08.59
nwi
1
6
Myrtle, Cara
Turner Ashby
08.68
nwi
1
7
Morrison, Tametris
Southeast Raleig
08.78
nwi
1
8
Stephens, Samirah
Hugh Cummings (B
09.28
nwi
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Burruss, Javanique
Louisa County
08.23
nwi
5
2
Forbes, De'ana
George Washingto
08.40
nwi
5
3
Shaw, Charity
Southern Durham
08.70
nwi
5
4
Jean-Baptiste, Megan
Oakton
08.76
nwi
5
5
Williams, Ebony
Parkland
08.79
nwi
5
6
Myrtle, Cara
Turner Ashby
08.99
nwi
4
7
Stephens, Samirah
Hugh Cummings (B
09.02
nwi
5
8
Morrison, Tametris
Southeast Raleig
09.05
nwi
5
9
Mallory, Monica
Louisa County
09.07
nwi
4
10
Reasor, Madison
Sun Valley
09.09
nwi
4
11
Hale, Nateja
Parkland
09.12
nwi
3
12
Faucette, Rodaijah
Hugh Cummings (B
09.18
nwi
5
13
Weddle, Kristen
Abingdon
09.20
nwi
4
14
Gray, Alexus
Southeast Raleig
09.28
nwi
3
15
Boswell, Morgan
Broadway
09.33
nwi
3
16
Glynn, Jessie
Liberty Christia
09.42
nwi
3
17
Worrell, Brittany
Pulaski County
09.52
nwi
3
18
Hooper, Sadee
Salem
09.60
nwi
4
19
Edwards, Christen
Charlottesville
09.75
nwi
4
20
Eubank, Ashley
Liberty Christia
09.86
nwi
2
21
Rahmes, Rachel
Christiansburg
09.87
nwi
2
22
Watson, Kiersten
Appomattox Count
09.88
nwi
2
22
Morris, Kayla
Albemarle
09.88
nwi
3
24
Anderson, Tylesha
Heritage (Lynchb
09.97
nwi
2
25
Bennet, Erin
Oakton
10.04
nwi
3
26
Cooper, Jasmine
Amherst County
10.16
nwi
4
27
Brown, Aysia
E C Glass
10.30
nwi
1
28
Bell, Kierra
Appomattox Count
10.49
nwi
2
29
Applegate, Sydney
Oakton
10.52
nwi
2
30
Honeycutt, Caroline
Blacksburg
10.52
nwi
1
31
Bowne, Savannah
Franklin County
10.63
nwi
2
32
Dehart, Morgan
Bassett
10.66
nwi
1
33
Lewis, Brandy
Patrick County
10.98
nwi
1
34
Fink, Elissa
Pulaski County
11.15
nwi
1
--
Sabio, Sammi
Liberty (Bealeto
FS
nwi
1
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morrison
,
Williams
,
Spigner
,
Mumford
Parkland
1:45.78
6
2
David
,
Ervin
,
Robinson
,
Smith
Southeast Guilfo
1:48.38
6
3
Saunders
,
McGowan
,
Keaton
,
McGowan
Northside
1:48.71
5
4
White
,
Murray
,
Ejindu
,
Walker
Dudley Senior
1:49.66
6
5
Mallory
,
Burruss
,
Smith
,
Gregory
Louisa County
1:51.06
5
6
Bateman
,
Berryman
,
Jones
,
Johnson
E C Glass
1:51.68
5
7
Sallah
,
Meador
,
Womack
,
Hooper
Salem
1:52.53
4
8
Anderson
,
Burford
,
Davis
,
Morris
Heritage (Lynchb
1:53.25
5
9
Radar
,
Carr
,
Evans
,
Pertchik
Blacksburg
1:54.07
4
10
Booker
,
Okaah
,
Madonick
,
Tanner-W
Albemarle
1:56.29
3
11
Edwards
,
Watkins
,
Intolubb
,
Srivatsa
Charlottesville
1:57.03
4
12
Ballard
,
Kamiensk
,
Applegat
,
Rodgers
Oakton
1:58.45
2
13
Villarre
,
Walker
,
Copeland
,
Booker
Appomattox Count
1:58.81
3
14
Worrell
,
Fink
,
Hager
,
Sumner
Pulaski County
1:58.86
3
15
Mosley
,
Bryant
,
Logan
,
Elliott
Rustburg
2:00.21
1
16
Rahmes
,
McCoy
,
Cox
,
Pauli
Christiansburg
2:00.48
2
17
Spangler
,
Hurt
,
Brads
,
Barry
Lord Botetourt
2:01.35
3
--
Cooper
,
Hubbard
,
Meade
,
Morcom
Amherst County
DQ
2
--
Blassing
,
Bower
,
Stuart
,
Poof
Christiansburg
DQ
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morrison
,
Spigner
,
Williams
,
Hucks
Parkland
4:04.49
5
2
Smith
,
Hamric
,
Worrell
,
Anderson
Pulaski County
4:11.58
5
3
Lackey
,
Loyd
,
Williams
,
Allen
Southeast Raleig
4:13.91
5
4
Honeycut
,
McCoy
,
Radar
,
Wiles
Blacksburg
4:17.48
4
5
Eubank
,
Nelson
,
Morris
,
Brickhil
Liberty Christia
4:19.48
4
6
Webb
,
Jones
,
Saunders
,
Johnson
E C Glass
4:26.21
3
7
Donnelly
,
Okaah
,
Daniel
,
Madonick
Albemarle
4:27.88
3
8
Angermei
,
Yamaguch
,
Pertchik
,
Fleming
Blacksburg
4:28.86
2
9
Baylor
,
Robinson
,
Ervin
,
Smith
Southeast Guilfo
4:28.91
4
10
Brown
,
Brown
,
Cook
,
Brown
William Fleming
4:29.48
3
11
Lee
,
Edwards
,
White
,
Shupe
Jefferson Forest
4:29.67
1
12
Richards
,
Norman
,
Burns
,
Pauli
Christiansburg
4:30.10
3
13
Keaton
,
Saunders
,
Tran
,
Deemer
Northside
4:32.07
4
14
Stewart
,
Carrigan
,
Craig
,
Morton
Oakton
4:33.38
2
15
Beatty
,
Benson
,
Mayberry
,
Ewing Ne
Blacksburg
4:34.97
1
16
Li
,
Parker
,
Phifer
,
Thomas
North Mecklenbur
4:36.94
2
17
Elrod
,
Saake
,
Schroers
,
Woods
Rockbridge Count
4:54.17
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lackey
,
Loyd
,
Williams
,
Greer
Southeast Raleig
10:13.73
1
2
Decarmo
,
Carringt
,
Lundeen
,
Royer
E C Glass
10:32.17
1
3
Morris
,
Quigg
,
Hawkins
,
Palmer
Liberty Christia
10:45.27
1
4
Fagan
,
Allawos
,
Worth
,
Cartier
Asheville
11:02.15
1
5
Turney
,
Brads
,
Hammer
,
Cline
Lord Botetourt
11:12.81
1
6
Graham
,
Knowles
,
Knowles
,
Sherman
Christiansburg
11:19.14
1
7
Hamric
,
Guthrie
,
Newman
,
Sumner
Pulaski County
11:36.00
1
8
Adkins
,
Bucy
,
Stone
,
Walker
Radford
12:27.79
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Sharmani
Southeast Raleig
36-09.50
(11.21m)
1
2
Crennel, Shanese
William Fleming
36-03.50
(11.06m)
1
3
Brown, Alexis
James River (Buc
36-00.00
(10.97m)
1
4
Johnson, Sabrina
Stafford
35-00.50
(10.68m)
1
5
Campbell, Ashlyn
William Fleming
33-09.50
(10.30m)
1
6
Abraham, Imani
Dudley Senior
33-05.00
(10.19m)
1
7
Leonard, Abi
Albemarle
31-11.00
(9.73m)
1
8
Williams, Latasha
William Fleming
31-09.00
(9.68m)
1
9
Eddleton, Maggie
Christiansburg
31-08.00
(9.65m)
1
10
Dennis, Raven
Appomattox Count
31-02.50
(9.51m)
1
11
Intolubbe-Chimil, Abaiga
Charlottesville
30-06.75
(9.32m)
1
12
Bias, Sarah
William Fleming
30-02.50
(9.21m)
1
13
Dean, Kellie
Broadway
30-01.00
(9.17m)
1
14
Morgan, Younique
Brunswick Senior
29-11.00
(9.12m)
1
15
Bell, Cierra
E C Glass
29-09.75
(9.09m)
1
16
Anderson, Quaneshia
Orange County
29-07.00
(9.02m)
1
17
Jones, Brooke
Staunton River
29-05.00
(8.97m)
1
18
Akers, Destiny
Christiansburg
28-06.25
(8.69m)
1
19
Croucher, Elizabeth
Jefferson Forest
27-03.50
(8.32m)
1
20
Marsh, Aspen
Davie County
27-01.50
(8.27m)
1
21
Sawyer, Libby
Albemarle
27-01.25
(8.26m)
1
22
Berryman, Trevanna
E C Glass
27-00.00
(8.23m)
1
23
Dyke, Mandze
E C Glass
26-09.00
(8.15m)
1
24
Dove, Hannah
Davie County
26-06.75
(8.10m)
1
25
Harrison, Jasmine
Brunswick Senior
26-06.50
(8.09m)
1
26
Johnson, Celena
Broadway
26-02.00
(7.98m)
1
27
Anderson, Taylor
Lord Botetourt
24-10.00
(7.57m)
1
28
Calloway, Daja
Patrick Henry (R
23-08.75
(7.23m)
1
29
Folta, Naomi
Oakton
23-08.00
(7.21m)
1
30
Moran, Emma
Staunton River
23-00.75
(7.03m)
1
31
Rusnak, Ashley
Christiansburg
21-05.00
(6.53m)
1
32
Puckett, Camille
Radford
21-00.00
(6.40m)
1
33
Girani, Alaina
Patrick Henry (R
20-09.75
(6.34m)
1
34
Slaughter, Torie
Jefferson Forest
19-02.00
(5.84m)
1
35
Stein, Kailyn
Radford
18-00.50
(5.50m)
1
--
Jones, Brianna
Liberty Christia
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Moughrabi, Nicole
Lord Botetourt
DNF
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bell, Amara
Southeast Raleig
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
2
Smith, Tamara
Pulaski County
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
3
Karkenny, Olivia
Lord Botetourt
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
4
Jones, Taylor
Staunton River
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
5
Morris, Hannah
Liberty Christia
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
6
Morant, Erin
Liberty (Bealeto
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
10
Hubbard, Kayla
Amherst County
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
11
Pryor, Kyianah
Stafford
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
7
Garrecht, Lillian
Staunton River
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
7
Glynn, Jessie
Liberty Christia
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
9
Mallory, Monica
Louisa County
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
12
Smith, Morgan
Louisa County
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
12
Barry, Lauren
Lord Botetourt
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
12
Worrell, Brittany
Pulaski County
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
12
Benn, Naomi
Blacksburg
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
12
Harrison, Nakayla
Jefferson Forest
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
12
Hess, T
Franklin County
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
12
Wiles, Kendell
Blacksburg
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
--
Williams, Jasmyne
Oakton
NH
(--)
1
--
Smith, Gabrielle
Louisa County
NH
(--)
1
--
Perpall, Melissa
Oakton
NH
(--)
1
--
Gooden, Jasmine
Dudley Senior
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Burruss, Javanique
Louisa County
17-11.00
(5.46m)
nwi
1
2
Moore, Sabrina
North Mecklenbur
17-07.25
(5.37m)
nwi
1
3
Brooks, Shakinah
Southeast Raleig
17-00.25
(5.19m)
nwi
1
4
Shaw, Charity
Southern Durham
16-10.75
(5.15m)
nwi
1
5
Brown, Asia
William Fleming
16-09.00
(5.11m)
nwi
1
6
Jean-Baptiste, Megan
Oakton
16-08.25
(5.09m)
nwi
1
7
Mallory, Monica
Louisa County
16-03.00
(4.95m)
nwi
1
8
Boswell, Morgan
Broadway
16-01.25
(4.91m)
nwi
1
9
Garrecht, Lillian
Staunton River
15-11.50
(4.86m)
nwi
1
10
Mumford, Ila
Parkland
15-09.25
(4.81m)
nwi
1
11
Hooper, Sadee
Salem
15-07.00
(4.75m)
nwi
1
12
Morris, Latrice
Heritage (Lynchb
15-05.75
(4.72m)
nwi
1
12
Sineath, Jorie
Davie County
15-05.75
(4.72m)
nwi
1
14
Cooper, Jasmine
Amherst County
15-02.50
(4.64m)
nwi
1
14
Edwards, Christen
Charlottesville
15-02.50
(4.64m)
nwi
1
16
Hamm, Reanna
James River (Buc
15-00.25
(4.58m)
nwi
1
17
Reasor, Madison
Sun Valley
14-11.50
(4.56m)
nwi
1
17
Brown, Mya
William Fleming
14-11.50
(4.56m)
nwi
1
19
Rahmes, Rachel
Christiansburg
14-11.25
(4.55m)
nwi
1
20
Nelson, Dominique
Liberty Christia
14-10.75
(4.54m)
nwi
1
21
Harris, Kendi
Southeast Guilfo
14-09.75
(4.51m)
nwi
1
22
Jones, Taylor
Staunton River
14-09.50
(4.51m)
nwi
1
23
Thomas, Jhatanah
North Mecklenbur
14-09.00
(4.50m)
nwi
1
24
Mccoy, Tara
Christiansburg
14-03.25
(4.35m)
nwi
1
24
Lawson, Nicole
North Mecklenbur
14-03.25
(4.35m)
nwi
1
26
Myrtle, Cara
Turner Ashby
14-02.75
(4.34m)
nwi
1
26
Li, Maggie
North Mecklenbur
14-02.75
(4.34m)
nwi
1
28
Phan, Briana
Oakton
14-01.50
(4.31m)
nwi
1
29
Benn, Naomi
Blacksburg
14-00.75
(4.29m)
nwi
1
30
Barry, Lauren
Lord Botetourt
13-11.25
(4.25m)
nwi
1
30
Rakes, Lauren
Blacksburg
13-11.25
(4.25m)
nwi
1
32
Tanner-Wood, Mickelle
Albemarle
13-09.25
(4.20m)
nwi
1
33
Villarreal, Tiffany
Appomattox Count
13-08.00
(4.17m)
nwi
1
34
McPaul, Laquasha
Heritage (Lynchb
13-07.50
(4.15m)
nwi
1
34
Newell, Erin
Hidden Valley
13-07.50
(4.15m)
nwi
1
36
Weddle, Kristen
Abingdon
13-04.50
(4.08m)
nwi
1
36
Deane, Arianna
E C Glass
13-04.50
(4.08m)
nwi
1
38
Hager, Julia
Pulaski County
13-00.00
(3.96m)
nwi
1
--
Faucette, Rodaijah
Hugh Cummings (B
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Williams, Jasmyne
Oakton
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Copeland, Mary
Appomattox Count
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Burruss, Javanique
Louisa County
37-08.75
(11.50m)
nwi
1
2
Stephens, Samirah
Hugh Cummings (B
35-11.50
(10.96m)
nwi
1
3
Jean-Baptiste, Megan
Oakton
35-11.00
(10.95m)
nwi
1
4
Edwards, Christen
Charlottesville
35-03.75
(10.76m)
nwi
1
5
Brown, Mya
William Fleming
35-00.00
(10.67m)
nwi
1
6
Cooper, Jasmine
Amherst County
34-11.50
(10.66m)
nwi
1
7
Smith, Tamara
Pulaski County
34-11.00
(10.64m)
nwi
1
8
Hamm, Reanna
James River (Buc
34-00.50
(10.38m)
nwi
1
9
Anderson, Sydney
Pulaski County
33-11.75
(10.36m)
nwi
1
10
Mumford, Ila
Parkland
33-09.00
(10.29m)
nwi
1
11
Garrecht, Lillian
Staunton River
32-08.50
(9.97m)
nwi
1
12
Faucette, Rodaijah
Hugh Cummings (B
32-07.00
(9.93m)
nwi
1
13
Mallory, Monica
Louisa County
32-04.50
(9.87m)
nwi
1
14
Harrison, Nakayla
Jefferson Forest
32-00.00
(9.75m)
nwi
1
15
Sineath, Jorie
Davie County
31-11.00
(9.73m)
nwi
1
16
Boswell, Morgan
Broadway
31-07.00
(9.63m)
nwi
1
17
Brown, Asia
William Fleming
31-06.75
(9.62m)
nwi
1
18
Lawson, Nicole
North Mecklenbur
31-03.50
(9.54m)
nwi
1
19
Hale, Nateja
Parkland
31-03.25
(9.53m)
nwi
1
20
Nelson, Dominique
Liberty Christia
31-03.00
(9.53m)
nwi
1
21
Deane, Arianna
E C Glass
31-02.25
(9.51m)
nwi
1
22
Fagan, Rebecca
Asheville
30-05.25
(9.28m)
nwi
1
23
Thomas, Jhatanah
North Mecklenbur
30-02.50
(9.21m)
nwi
1
24
Ejindu, Lekasha
Dudley Senior
30-00.00
(9.14m)
nwi
1
25
Moore, Selena
Broadway
29-11.75
(9.14m)
nwi
1
26
McPaul, Laquasha
Heritage (Lynchb
29-09.50
(9.08m)
nwi
1
26
Woods, Leslie
Rockbridge Count
29-09.50
(9.08m)
nwi
1
28
Newell, Erin
Hidden Valley
29-04.75
(8.96m)
nwi
1
29
Smith, Morgan
Louisa County
29-03.25
(8.92m)
nwi
1
29
Williams, Jasmyne
Oakton
29-03.25
(8.92m)
nwi
1
31
Logan, Danielle
Rustburg
29-02.75
(8.91m)
nwi
1
32
Evans, Morgan
Blacksburg
29-01.25
(8.87m)
nwi
1
33
Benn, Naomi
Blacksburg
28-11.25
(8.82m)
nwi
1
34
Booker, Tieona
Albemarle
28-11.00
(8.81m)
nwi
1
--
Perpall, Melissa
Oakton
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Phan, Briana
Oakton
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
King, Gabrielle
Lord Botetourt
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brailsford, Caroline
Patrick Henry (R
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
2
Glynn, Jessie
Liberty Christia
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
3
Hinton, Ashley
Stafford
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
4
Rahmes, Rachel
Christiansburg
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
5
Russell, Casey
Albemarle
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
5
Olszewski, Katie
Blacksburg
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
7
Bowne, Savannah
Franklin County
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
8
Braxton, Brianna
Louisa County
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
9
Garrecht, Lillian
Staunton River
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
10
Davis, Casey
Jefferson Forest
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
10
San Miguel, Sofia
Cardinal Gibbons
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
10
Comstock, Megan
Cardinal Gibbons
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
13
West, Elizabeth
E C Glass
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
13
Saunders, Cristina
E C Glass
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
13
Morcom, Alex
Amherst County
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
16
Worth, Anne
Asheville
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
17
Taylor, Natalie
Amherst County
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
--
Smith, Morgan
Louisa County
NH
(--)
1
--
Mayo, Kayla
Liberty (Bealeto
NH
(--)
1
--
Folta, Naomi
Oakton
NH
(--)
1
--
Brooks, Rachael
Liberty Christia
NH
(--)
1
--
Hall, Marissa
Oakton
NH
(--)
1
--
Perpall, Melissa
Oakton
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#liberty
#elite-meet
#flames
More news
2012 Results - NCRunners Elite Holiday Invitational
2012 Results - North Carolina NCHSAA Cross Country State Championships
786 shares:
Liberty Elite Meet
,
Abingdon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Abingdon, Virginia
,
Albemarle High Track & Field and Cross Country - Charlottesville, Virginia
,
Amherst County High Track & Field and Cross Country - Amherst, Virginia
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Lake Norman High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mooresville, North Carolina
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
2015
62
8
2014
22
8
2013
14
2012
9
2011
2
2010
2
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#liberty
#elite-meet
#flames
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!